STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,678 this week

Rhea Butcher


Rhea Butcher was born on August 12, 1982 in Akron, Ohio, USA as Rhea Harriett Butcher. She is an actress and writer, known for Take My Wife (2016), Adam Ruins Everything (2015) and Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ (2016). She has been married to Cameron Esposito since December 12, 2015. See full bio »

Kevin Smith, Nicolas Cage Share Bromance Over 'Valley Girl'

Mandy star Nicolas Cage visits Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance and look back on the enduring shared impact of Valley Girl.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 12 Aug 2015
 
list image
a list of 2636 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
a list of 130 images
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rhea Butcher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Take My Wife
(2016)
Adam Ruins Everything
(2016-2017)
Those Who Can't
Those Who Can't Willow McIntyre
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2016-2017 Adam Ruins Everything (TV Series)
Rhea
- Adam Ruins Having a Baby (2017) ... Rhea
- Adam Ruins Christmas (2016) ... Rhea
- Adam Ruins Justice (2016) ... Rhea
- Adam Ruins the Internet (2016) ... Rhea
- Adam Ruins Prisons (2016) ... Rhea
 2017 Danger & Eggs (TV Series)
Sweet
- Chill Twins/Nightmare (2017) ... Sweet
 2016 Take My Wife (TV Series)
Rhea
- Holiday Special (2016) ... Rhea
- Headliner (2016) ... Rhea
- Feature (2016) ... Rhea
- Opener (2016) ... Rhea
- Applause Break (2016) ... Rhea
 2016 Trump vs. Bernie: Debate for America (TV Movie)
Audience Moderator
 2016 Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ (TV Series)
Jamie
- Roger Me Rightly (2016) ... Jamie
 2016 Those Who Can't (TV Series)
Willow McIntyre
- Those Who Could've ... Willow McIntyre
 2015 The Disgustings: Save the Date (Short)
Lesbian 1
 2014 Hardball Canada (Short)
 2014 Happy Birthday America (Video short)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rhea Butler

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now