STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 118,374 this week

Noah A. Waters III


Noah A. Waters III was born on May 1, 1989 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA as Noah Arthur Waters III. He is a director and producer, known for Caps & Robbers (2017), Unbound Captive and A Tale of Two Pirates. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent, publicist and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Noah A. Waters III? Add contact information

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Noah A. Waters III on Twitter

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noah A. Waters III's work have you seen?

Known For

Caps & Robbers
Caps & Robbers Director
(2017)
Jail Bait
Jail Bait Director
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Producer | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2018 House of Fame (TV Series) (announced)
 2017 Caps & Robbers (TV Mini-Series) (announced)
 2017 Jail Bait (TV Series) (2017) (announced)
  Serial Therapy (Short) (attached) (completed)
  Unbound Captive (Short) (attached) (announced)
  What Makes a Villain? (TV Series) (attached) (announced)
 2014 Those College Kids (TV Movie) (series director - attached)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Noah has been officially cast as Duane Wilson in Theatre Tallahassee's up coming revival of "Harvey" the delightful Pulitzer Prize winning comedy about a most unique individual, Elwood P. Dowd who introduces his friends and family to his friend - a six-foot-three invisible rabbit named Harvey. His social-climbing sister, Veta, ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Alternate Names:

Noah a Waters III

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Noah is a 32nd Degree Master Mason, a member of both Scottish and York Rite as well a Knighted member of the Knights Templar and several other orders.

Nickname:

Boss

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page