STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 130,555 this week

Jd Roth-round


Born in north wales 1978, JD grew up in Manchester, his father a builder and his mother an artist. His grandfather Felix Roth, a member of the Magic Circle, an officer in the British army and a dentist, became a great inspiration to him along with his great aunt, Dorothy Round Little, the 1930's tennis ace and Wimbledon Champion. He worked as a ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jd Roth-round? Add contact information

Graduation Advice From the Stars

Oh, the places you'll go ... armed with the wisdom from actual commencement speeches delivered by actors, producers, writers, and more.

See the full list

Jd Roth-round on Twitter

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 351 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jd Roth-round's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2024
2024 Ethan Cole
(2016)
Legend
Legend Orderly R.White
(2015)
Winter Ridge
(2017)
Faro
Faro Agent Villinski
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2017 Faro (Short) (post-production)
Agent Villinski
 2017 Run Rabbit (Short) (post-production)
Car Driver
 2016 2024 (TV Movie)
Ethan Cole
 2015/I Legend
Orderly R.White (uncredited)
 2015 Partners in Crime (TV Series)
Whittington's Gun Man
- The Secret Adversary: Part 3 (2015) ... Whittington's Gun Man (uncredited)
 2015 Valentine's Kiss (TV Mini-Series)
Radio presenter (2015)
 2015 The Odds of Happiness (Short)
Floyd
 2014/III On the Run
Stevie
 2014/I On the Verge (Short)
Callum Mcginty
 2014 Know Your Target (Short)
Enemy Sniper
 2014 Above and Beyond (Documentary)
Machal fighter pilot
 2014 Edge of Tomorrow
Dog Soldier (uncredited)
 2014 Salting the Battlefield (TV Movie)
MP's Bodyguard (uncredited)
 2014 Mr Selfridge (TV Series)
Union Official
- Episode #2.2 (2014) ... Union Official (uncredited)
 2013 Thor: The Dark World
Odin's palace guard (uncredited)
 2012 Songs My Mother Taught Me (Short)
Tom (PC Robert Potter)
 2012 The Hollow Crown (TV Series)
Rebel Fighter
- Henry V (2012) ... Rebel Fighter (uncredited)
 2012 Wrath of the Titans
Spartan archer / argos warrior (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Bad guy's have it all! great dialog, action and charisma. They get to cause a lot of trouble, kill other characters and even their own death scene. It's everything an actor can ever get out of just one role!

Trivia:

JD's grandfather, Felix Roth, was part of the magic circle and a dentist to the rich. See more »

Nickname:

Stage Rage

Contribute to This Page