No photo available. Represent Emmanuel Matasaru? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,484 this week

Emmanuel Matasaru

Emmanuel Matasaru was born on August 16, 1987 in Chicago Ill. Emi is an American Actor, Musician & TV/Film Producer. Matasaru is best known for his Role in The Vampire Diaries & Snapped:Killer Couples as Jens Soering. When not in front of the camera Emmanuel is working behind it as Production and has worked alongside on set with Anthony Hopkins, ... See full bio »

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emmanuel Matasaru's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Furious 7
Furious 7 Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
(2013)
Solace
Solace Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
The Returned
The Returned Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2015/II Solace (production assistant)
 2015 Furious 7 (production assistant)
 2015 The Returned (TV Series) (stand-in)
 2014 HR (TV Movie) (production assistant - credit only)
 2013 Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (production assistant)
 2013 The Surgeon General (TV Movie) (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2014 Blended
Dick's Sporting Good's Co-Worker (uncredited)
 2013 Snapped: Killer Couples (TV Series documentary)
Jens Soering
- Haysom/Soering (2013) ... Jens Soering (credit only)
 2013 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
Annoying Groupie
- Because the Night (2013) ... Annoying Groupie (uncredited)
 2009 I Can Do Bad All by Myself
Pizza Boy (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Movement Night ATL

Nickname:

Emi Matasaru

Message Boards

Discuss Emmanuel Matasaru on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page