STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,510 this week

Meko Williams


Meko Williams was born in Los Angeles, CA November 21, 1973 to Garion Loretta Thomas and Gary Lee Williams. Meko Williams fashion runway modeling journey began as a senior in high school. Career endeavors include (IT), Information Technology, where she received a degree from the DeVry Institute of Technology. Soon after, Meko discovered an ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Meko Williams? Add contact information

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Meko Williams on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meko Williams's work have you seen?

Known For

Meko Williams Show
(2012)
Patterns of Attraction
Patterns of Attraction Caldwell's Receptionist
(2014)
Masquerade
Masquerade Office Lady
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2018 Untitled #9 (Short) (filming)
Art Critic
 2017 The Art of Satisfaction (Short) (completed)
Pool Girl
 2018 Masquerade (Short)
Office Lady
 2017 No Experience Necessary (TV Series)
Meko Williams
- Guy (2017) ... Meko Williams
 2017 iVictor Meko's Challenge Show (Video short)
 2017 The Quiet Storm (TV Series)
Sexy Chocolate
 2017 Ladies Like Us: The Rise of Neighborhood Watch (TV Series)
Meko / Parade Girl
- Bangarang (2017) ... Meko / Parade Girl
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A Radio Personality/Producer "DJ Meko Show" on Pax Stereo, 101.5 FM Leimert Park-LPFM Radio Network, 99.1 NeoUrban RadioNet and Live365. (2013-2015) A Radio Talk Show Host/Producer "The Meko Williams Show" on Blog Talk Radio. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love to see a young girl go out and grab the world by the lapels. Life's a bitch. You've got to go out and kick ass.

Nickname:

Shameka R. Williamsray

Contribute to This Page