STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,816 this week

Blas Diaz


Blas Diaz Figueroa, better known as Sien to the music industry, is a Puerto Rican singer and actor, born in San Juan, Puerto Rico on November 10, 1977. He currently resides between Puerto Rico and Miami. He began his artistic career participating with Fat Joe in Sangre Nueva Special Edition with the song "Vamos a Sacarla". He moved to Miami where ... See full bio »

Blas Diaz on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blas Diaz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2015/I El Secreto (Short) (pre-production)
Raymond
 2014 Reclaim
Walker
 2014 22 Jump Street
Local Mexican (uncredited)
 2014/I In the Blood
Omar
 2014 Qué Despelotón!
Hector
 2013 Homeland (TV Series)
Martinez
- A Red Wheelbarrow (2013) ... Martinez
- Tower of David (2013) ... Martinez
 2013 Reggaeton the Movie
Sien
 2013 ¡Que Joyitas! II
Papa de Tiilly
 2008 Talento de barrio
Thug
 2006/I Yellow
Bartender

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Lady Collector See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Blas Diaz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page