No photo available. Represent Barbara Dunkelman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,631 this week

Barbara Dunkelman

Barbara Dunkelman grew up in Canada. She became a fan of Rooster Teeth as a teenager and was active in their online community. After Dunkelman graduated from Concordia University in 2011, she moved to Texas and started working for Rooster Teeth as their first community manager. She appeared in several RT shorts and regularly appeared on the RT ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: July

Winter is finally here and that means "Game of Thrones" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 05 Mar 2015
 
a list of 9 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 
a list of 23 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 65 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 103 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Dunkelman's work have you seen?

Known For

RWBY
RWBY Yang Xiao Long
(2013-2017)
RWBY: Volume 2
RWBY: Volume 2 Yang Xiao Long
(2014)
RWBY: Volume 4
RWBY: Volume 4 Yang Xiao Long
(2017)
RWBY: Volume 1
RWBY: Volume 1 Yang Xiao Long
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2016-2017 Kinda Funny: The Animated Series (TV Mini-Series)
Barb / Ora / Nerdy Barb Dunkelman
- Die Hard (2017) ... Barb (voice)
- VR Porn Strikes Back (2017) ... Ora (voice)
- VR Porn (2017) ... Ora (voice)
- Star Wars Christmas Special (2016) ... Barb (voice)
- God Damn It, Barb (2016) ... Nerdy Barb Dunkelman (voice)
 2016-2017 Camp Camp (TV Series)
Nerris
- Quartermaster Appreciation Day (2017) ... Nerris (voice)
- Jermy Fartz (2017) ... Nerris (voice)
- Quest to Sleepy Peak Peak (2017) ... Nerris (voice)
- Anti-Social Network (2017) ... Nerris (voice)
- Cult Camp (2017) ... Nerris (voice)
 2016-2017 RWBY Chibi (TV Series)
Yang Xiao Long
- Must Be Nice (2017) ... Yang Xiao Long (voice)
- Super Besties (2017) ... Yang Xiao Long (voice)
- Girls Rock! (2017) ... Yang Xiao Long (voice)
- Dad Jokes (2017) ... Yang Xiao Long (voice)
- Magic Show (2017) ... Yang Xiao Long (voice)
 2017 RWBY: Volume 4 (Video)
Yang Xiao Long (voice)
 2017 The Eleven Little Roosters (TV Mini-Series)
Agent Moose
- Mission Critical (2017) ... Agent Moose
- Double Triple Cross (2017) ... Agent Moose
- Born Identities (2017) ... Agent Moose
- Rogue Nation (2017) ... Agent Moose
- The Most Dangerous Game (2017) ... Agent Moose
 2013-2017 RWBY (TV Series)
Yang Xiao Long
- No Safe Haven (2017) ... Yang Xiao Long (voice)
- Taking Control (2017) ... Yang Xiao Long (voice)
- Family (2016) ... Yang Xiao Long (voice)
 2016 Crunch Time (TV Mini-Series)
Beatrice / Blond Bartender
- The Party of the Century (2016) ... Beatrice
- The Beginning (2016) ... Blond Bartender (uncredited)
 2016 Day 5 (TV Series)
Flip
- Beacons in the Dark (2016) ... Flip
- Cognitive Dissonance (2016) ... Flip
 2016 RWBY Volume 3 (Video)
Yang Xiao Long (voice)
 2015-2016 Immersion (TV Series)
Rebel Soldier / Guard (Blue Moose) / Barb
- Star Wars Jetpacks in Real Life (2016) ... Rebel Soldier
- Metal Gear Solid in Real Life (2016) ... Guard (Blue Moose)
- Fallout 4 in Real Life Part 2 (2015) ... Barb
 2015 RWBY: Grimm Eclipse (Video Game)
Yang Xiao Long (voice)
 2015 Death Battle (TV Series)
Yang Xiao Long
- Yang VS Tifa (2015) ... Yang Xiao Long (voice)
 2014-2015 X-Ray and Vav (TV Series)
ORF
- Reign Down (2015) ... ORF (voice)
- Storm the Tower (2014) ... ORF (voice)
- Operation: Rescue Friend (2014) ... ORF (voice)
- X-Ray & Vav Rise (2014) ... ORF (voice)
 2015 Lazer Team
Ruby Lakes Cheerleader (uncredited)
 2015 Hansel and Gretel (Short)
Gretel
 2014 Ten Little Roosters (TV Mini-Series)
Barbara
- And Then There Were Two & One (2014) ... Barbara
- And Then There Were Three (2014) ... Barbara
- And Then There Were Four (2014) ... Barbara
- And Then There Were Five (2014) ... Barbara
- And Then There Were Six (2014) ... Barbara
 2014 RWBY: Volume 2 (Video)
Yang Xiao Long (voice)
 2014 iBlade (TV Mini-Series)
Sharon / Worker of Secrets
- Part 3 (2014) ... Sharon
- Part 2 (2014) ... Worker of Secrets / Sharon
- Part 1 (2014) ... Worker of Secrets
 2014 Fairy Tail (TV Series)
Cosmos
- Fairy Tail vs. Executioners (2014) ... Cosmos
- The Hungry Wolf Knights (2014) ... Cosmos (voice)
 2013 RWBY: Volume 1 (Video)
Yang Xiao Long (voice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I had a lunch that I bought simply because the title of it was Bowl Appétit.

Trivia:

Launched her own clothing line in 2016. See more »

Trademark:

Is known for making puns

Nickname:

Barb See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page