No photo available. Represent Joseph S. Timberlake? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,624 this week

Joseph S. Timberlake

Born in 1983 in Richmond, VA to a popular radio and TV host and prominent news anchor and journalist respectively, Joseph has always been a media machine. From being aired on PBS between programming as a small child, to radio appearances, to music recognition through various bands between 2000-2009, to a solo DJ venture that took him to around the... See full bio »

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph S. Timberlake's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Killing Lincoln
Killing Lincoln Union Soldier
(2013)
Killing Kennedy
Killing Kennedy Dallas Police Officer
(2013)
Sleepy Hollow
Sleepy Hollow Soldier
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2014 TURN: Washington's Spies (TV Series)
Soldier
- Epiphany (2014) ... Soldier
 2013 Eastbound & Down (TV Series)
Sesh Crew
- Chapter 29 (2013) ... Sesh Crew (uncredited)
 2013 Killing Kennedy (TV Movie)
Dallas Police Officer (uncredited)
 2013 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)
Soldier
- Pilot (2013) ... Soldier (uncredited)
 2013 Killing Lincoln (TV Movie)
Union Soldier
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Joe

Contribute to This Page