STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,483 this week

Adam C. Johnson


Adam Johnson was born on December 25, 1992, to parents Catherine and Gary Johnson. He was born in Maryland but moved to Georgia when he was 4 years old. Adam grew up in the town of Kennesaw, a suburb of Atlanta and has an older brother named Bryce. Adam's passion for acting and entertaining began when he was a young boy. He always knew that he ... See full bio »

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam C. Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Premature
Premature Student
(2014)
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
(2014)
American Reunion
American Reunion Party Goer
(2012)
The 5th Wave
The 5th Wave Sergeant Webb
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2016 Rings (filming)
College Student
 2015-2016 Southern Hospitality (TV Mini-Series)
Justin
- Little League Jobs (2016) ... Justin
- Poker or The Spelling Bee? (2016) ... Justin
- The Stock Car Race (2015) ... Justin
 2016 The 5th Wave
Sergeant Webb (uncredited)
 2015 Deceptive Hearts (Short)
Kenny
 2015 Project Almanac
Student (uncredited)
 2014 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
District 13 Member (uncredited)
 2014 Halt and Catch Fire (TV Series)
Movie Theatre Attendee
- I/O (2014) ... Movie Theatre Attendee (uncredited)
 2014 Premature
Student
 2014 Endless Love
Graduate (uncredited)
 2013 Being Mary Jane (TV Series)
Bystander
- Pilot (2013) ... Bystander
 2013 The Game (TV Series)
Lounge Goer
- The Blueprint: Part 1 (2013) ... Lounge Goer
 2013 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
Party Goer
- Because the Night (2013) ... Party Goer (uncredited)
 2012 American Reunion
Party Goer (uncredited)
 2011 It's Supernatural (TV Series)
Young Don
- Sid Roth (2011) ... Young Don
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite sports teams include the Atlanta Falcons, Braves, and Hawks. See more »

Nickname:

AJ

Message Boards

Discuss Adam C. Johnson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page