STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,852 this week

Fernando Duran (VI)


Born in Tucson, Arizona, on April 11, 1982, as Fernando Jesus Duran, made his debut as an actor at the age of four in the film The Three Amigos (1986), partially filmed in Old Tucson. However during filming, he was found to be too young for the role and would come to fill the right size shoes in time. Being part of a military family and constant ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Fernando Duran? Add contact information

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

Fernando Duran on Twitter

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernando Duran's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lucky Them
Lucky Them Restaurant Patron
(2013)
Abomination
Abomination David A. Johnson
(2004)
Laggies
Laggies Wedding Guest
(2014)
7 Minutes
7 Minutes Male Bartender
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2016/I The Architect
Day Laborer (uncredited)
 2014/II 7 Minutes
Male Bartender (uncredited)
 2014 Laggies
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2013 Lucky Them
Restaurant Patron
 2004 Abomination (Short)
David A. Johnson

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Devo See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Fernando Duran on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page