No photo available. Represent Michael Horvath? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,838 this week

Michael Horvath (IV)

Michael Horvath was born on December 10, 1993 in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an editor and producer, known for The Gum of the West (2016), James Bond 007 Vs. The Joker (2013) and Skyfall: The Swede (2014). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Horvath's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (19 credits)
 2016 Criminal Insanity (Short)
 2016 The Gum of the West (Short)
 2016 Feed My Frankenstein (Short)
 2015 Swede Fest Tampa Bay 7 Photo Essay (Documentary short)
 2014 Skyfall: The Swede (Short)
 2014 Vibrations on Patrol (Short)
 2014 Dream Sequence (Short)
 2013 Obsession (Video short)
 2011 The Right Choice (Documentary short)
 2008 King Kong vs. Jaws (Short)
 2007 The Making of 00Q: The Cloning Catastrophe (Documentary short)
 2007 The Rehab Six (Short)
 2006 The News (Short)
Show Show Producer (19 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (17 credits)
Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mickey See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page