STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,114 this week

Mark Flood (III)


A rising star of Scottish film, television and animation, Mark Flood was born on September 30, 1996, in Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland, as the second child and first son of two state school teachers. His family has strong Catholic roots, and he is of Irish, Hebridean and Lithuanian heritage. His Lithuanian ancestors fled to Scotland from the ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mark Flood? Add contact information

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Mark Flood on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Flood's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Freak Next Door
(2012)
Two Women, One Heart
(2012)
The Freak Next Door 2
(2013)
Operation Alley Cat
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2018 Operation Alley Cat (Short) (filming)
 2018 The Freak Next Door (TV Series short) (1 episode) (pre-production)
- Pilot (2018)
  Strivers and Skivers (TV Series) (3 episodes) (pre-production)
- Pilot
 2014 The Freak Next Door Game (Video Game)
 2013 The Freak Next Door 2 (Short)
 2012 Two Women, One Heart (Video short)
 2012 The Freak Next Door (Short)
 2011 Legend Movie 2 (Short)
 2009 Legend Movie (Short) (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Animation department (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Comic: Omniworld, aka "The Saga of Omniworld and the Unforgiving Story of the Secret of the Universe and Lots of Randomness Inbetween"

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 7 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on accepting his Young Scot Award for Enterprise] It's great to be acknowledged for something I used to get into trouble at school for doing. See more »

Trivia:

Was a guest at the European premiere of Brave (2012). [June 30, 2012]. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently casts himself and other Scottish actors See more »

Nickname:

Mark the Shark

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page