STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,407 this week

Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.


Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. was born on January 13, 1989 in Houston, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Get Out (2017), Selma (2014) and The Butler (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.? Add contact information

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Get Out
Get Out Stunts
(2017)
Selma
Selma Stunts
(2014)
The Butler
The Butler Stunts
(2013)
Get Hard
Get Hard Stunts
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (36 credits)
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War (stunts) (filming)
 2018 Black Panther (stunts) (post-production)
 2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming (stunt double: Bokeem Woodbine) / (stunt double: Herman Schultz) (completed)
 2017 Billionaire Boys Club (stunt double: Bokeem Woodbine) (post-production)
 2017 Shock and Awe (stunts) (completed)
  Bolden! (stunts) (post-production)
  The Originals (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode, 2017) (Stunt Double - 1 episode, 2017)
- The Feast of All Sinners (2017) ... (stunts)
- I Hear You Knocking (2017) ... (Stunt Double: Charles Michael Davis)
 2017 Shots Fired (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes)
- Hour Ten: Last Dance (2017) ... (stunt performer)
- Hour Six: The Fire This Time (2017) ... (stunt performer)
 2017 Kidnap (precision driver)
 2017 APB (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Strange Bedfellows (2017) ... (stunt double: Brian Nelson Jr. - uncredited)
  Empire (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode, 2017) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2016) (stunt driver - 1 episode, 2016)
- Sound & Fury (2017) ... (stunts)
- Chimes at Midnight (2016) ... (stunt performer)
- One Before Another (2016) ... (stunt driver)
 2017 MacGyver (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Ruler (2017) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2017/I Get Out (Stunt Double: Daniel Kaluuya)
 2017 Mudbound (stunts)
 2017 Six (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2017) ... (stunts)
 2017 Preacher (TV Series) (Stunt Double - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.10 (2017) ... (Stunt Double: Malcolm Barrett)
 2016 Jack Reacher: Never Go Back (stunt driver)
 2016 Roots (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Part 4 (2016) ... (stunts)
- Part 2 (2016) ... (stunts)
 2016 Scream: The TV Series (TV Series) (Stunt Double - 1 episode)
- Village of the Damned (2016) ... (Stunt Double: Patrick Walker)
 2016 Underground (TV Series) (stunts - 3 episodes)
- Cradle (2016) ... (stunts)
- Run & Gun (2016) ... (stunts)
- The Macon 7 (2016) ... (stunts)
 2016 Keanu (stunts)
 2015 Chi-Raq (utility stunts)
 2015 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Broken Hearted (2015) ... (stunts)
- More Now (2015) ... (stunts)
 2015 Nocturna (stunts)
 2015 American Hero (stunts)
 2015 Zoo (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Wild Things (2015) ... (stunts)
 2015 American Crime (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Episode Nine (2015) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2015 Get Hard (stunt performer)
 2015 The Final Girls (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2015 Zipper (stunt driver)
 2014 Selma (stunts)
 2014 Get on Up (stunt performer)
 2014 SnakeHead Swamp (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2014 Star-Crossed (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- And Left No Friendly Drop (2014) ... (stunts)
 2013/I The Butler (stunt performer)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Floyd Johns
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page