No photo available. Represent Mick Tucker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,542,643 this week

Mick Tucker (1947–2002)

Mick Tucker was born on July 17, 1947 in Harlesden, London, England as Michael Thomas Tucker. He was married to Janet and Pauline. He died on February 14, 2002 in Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England. See full bio »

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mick Tucker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2014 Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story of Cannon Films (Documentary) (writer: "Action" - as Michael Tucker)
 2012 Kath & Kimderella (writer: "Fox on the Run" - uncredited)
 2011 Metal Evolution (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Early Metal UK (2011) ... (writer: "Fox on the Run")
 2009 The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (writer: "Fox on the Run")
 2008 American Swing (Documentary) (writer: "Fox on the Run" - uncredited)
 2007 Life on Mars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.7 (2007) ... (writer: "Done Me Wrong Alright", "Rock 'n' Roll Disgrace" - uncredited)
 2007 Gracie (writer: "Fox on the Run")
 2005 Filthy Gorgeous: The Trannyshack Story (Documentary) (writer: "Fox On The Run")
 2005 Lords of Dogtown (writer: "Fox on the Run")
 2000 Whatever It Takes (writer: "Fox on the Run" - as Michael Tucker)
 1999 Detroit Rock City (writer: "Fox On The Run")
 1997 The Girl with Brains in Her Feet (writer: "Spotlight")
 1993 Dazed and Confused (writer: "Fox On The Run")
 1990 The Spirit of '76 (writer: "Fox On The Run")
 1984 Desperate Teenage Lovedolls (as Tucker, "Fox on the Run")
 1981 Velvet High (writer: "Fox on the Run" - uncredited)
 1974 Rock on with 45 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.12 (1974) ... (writer: "You're Not Wrong For Loving Me")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1975 GTK (TV Series short)
Himself
- Sweet (1975) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First wife Pauline tragically died due to drowning whilst in the bath at home. See more »

Trademark:

One handed drum stick twirl

Nickname:

The man with the golden arms

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Happy Birthday. AndrewDavidScott76
Discuss Mick Tucker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page