No photo available. Represent Rena Grady? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 574,053 this week

Rena Grady

Rena Grady was born Rena Mamiya on November 26, 1988 in Kyoto-shi, Kyoto Japan. Rena is one of the film and television industry's most sought after makeup artist specializing most in glamour & natural makeup. Rena was born to father Katsuji Mamiya, a Japanese real estate mogul and mother Misae Mamiya, an English teacher. She has one younger sister... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rena Grady? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rena Grady's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (7 credits)
 2013 The End of Summer (makeup department head)
 2013 12 Years a Slave (personal makeup artist: Brad Pitt - uncredited)
 2013 The Wolverine (makeup artist)
 2013/I Now You See Me (makeup artist - uncredited)
 2012 The Man with the Iron Fists (makeup artist)
 2008 Tokyo Sonata (makeup department head)
 2000 Battle Royale (makeup artist)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mississippi: Currently residing on the Mississippi Gulf Coast where she does a lot of makeup work for the New Orleans major film shootings and travels with her husband for both their work in the Entertainment Industry. See more »

Nickname:

Leyna

Message Boards

Discuss Rena Grady on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page