STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,884 this week

Reuel Pendleton


Born October 4, 1983 in Baltimore, Maryland, Reuel Pendleton (Belt) was raised by a single mother in several poverty-stricken inner city neighborhoods throughout "Charm City". His mother studied dance and theatre in Harlem, New York so from a young age Reuel was involved heavily with the arts. As a way to overcome his speech impediment Reuel was ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

Editors' Spotlight

Top 10 TV Shows

Brooke Anderson from "Entertainment Tonight" and Melanie McFarland take a look at the Top 10 TV Shows of 2014 in our new series "IMDb Countdown".

Reuel Pendleton on Twitter

Related News

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reuel Pendleton's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2013 Who's Cooking with Florence Henderson (TV Series) (production coordinator - 12 episodes)
- Robert Wagner (2013) ... (production coordinator)
- Fran Drescher (2013) ... (production coordinator)
- Christopher Knight (2013) ... (production coordinator)
- Joe Mantegna (2013) ... (production coordinator)
- Leonard Maltin (2013) ... (production coordinator)
 2013 The Spirit of America: The Thorlo Story (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 2012 Fix America (TV Series) (production coordinator - 3 episodes)
- The People Have Spoken. A Face the Facts USA Special (2012) ... (production coordinator)
- Ending Senior Hunger. A Face the Facts USA Special (2012) ... (production coordinator)
- Debt and the Deficit. A Face the Facts USA Special (2012) ... (production coordinator)
 2012 The Men Who Built America (TV Mini-Series documentary) (talent coordinator - 4 episodes)
- When One Ends, Another Begins (2012) ... (talent coordinator)
- Changing the Game (2012) ... (talent coordinator)
- Bloody Battles (2012) ... (talent coordinator)
- A New War Begins (2012) ... (talent coordinator)
 2012 The Next (TV Series) (casting associate producer - 1 episode)
- Baltimore (2012) ... (casting associate producer - as Reuel Pendelton)
 2012 Crooked Arrows (electronic press kit: writer/interviewer)
  Kitchen Nightmares (TV Series) (location assistant - 1 episode, 2012) (location scout - 1 episode, 2012) (production assistant - 1 episode, 2012)
- Café Hon (2012) ... (location assistant) / (location scout) / (production assistant)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Reuel Belt | Reuel Pendelton

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Raises money for inner-city kids in his hometown of Baltimore, Maryland through several arts and educational non profit organizations. See more »

Nickname:

Pen See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Reuel Pendleton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page