STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,696 this week

Corrina Roshea


Corrina Roshea was born on June 25, 1982 in the USA as Corrina Roshea Bobb. She is known for her work on Baby Driver (2017), Baywatch (2017) and Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Corrina Roshea? Add contact information

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Corrina Roshea on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1381 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 
a list of 4059 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 
a list of 5687 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 4547 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Corrina Roshea's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Baby Driver
Baby Driver Stunts
(2017)
Baywatch
Baywatch Stunts
(2017)
Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Stunts
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (43 credits)
 2017 Malicious (stunt double: Melissa Bolona) (post-production)
 2017 Geostorm (stunt performer) (post-production)
 2017 Baywatch (stunt double: Izabel Goulart) (completed)
 2017 Inconceivable (stunts) (post-production)
 2017 The Resident (TV Movie) (stunt double: Alexa Mansour) (pre-production)
 2016 Replicate (stunt double: Andi Matichak) (post-production)
 2015 Hypnotized (stunt driver) (post-production)
  Half to Death (stunt double: Ruby Modine) (post-production)
  The Domestics (stunt double: Laura Cayouette) / (stunts) (post-production)
 2017 The Originals (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Haunter of Ruins (2017) ... (stunts)
 2017 Chicago P.D. (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Little Bit of Light (2017) ... (stunts)
- Emotional Proximity (2017) ... (stunts)
 2016-2017 Chicago Fire (TV Series) (stunt double - 4 episodes)
- Telling Her Goodbye (2017) ... (stunt double: Miranda Rae Mayo)
- Deathtrap (2017) ... (stunt double: Alina Taber)
- Nobody Else Is Dying Today (2016) ... (stunt double: Miranda Rae Mayo)
- Scorched Earth (2016) ... (stunt double: Miranda Rae Mayo)
 2017 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes)
- Slay the Dragon (2017) ... (stunt double: Vanessa Ferlito)
- Return of the King (2017) ... (stunt double: Vanessa Ferlito - uncredited)
 2017 Baby Driver (stunt double: Lily James)
 2017 Detroiters (TV Series) (stunt performer) / (stunt safety)
 2017 Rings (stunt double: Aimee Teegarden)
 2017 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- The People v. Ichabod Crane (2017) ... (stunt double: Janina Gavankar - uncredited)
 2017 Go North (water safety)
 2016 Office Christmas Party (stunt double: Olivia Munn) / (stunt performer)
 2016 MacGyver (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Toothpick (2016) ... (stunt double: Kasha Kropinski - uncredited)
 2016 Ouija: Origin of Evil (stunt performer: Ghoul #2)
 2016 Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk (stunt performer)
 2016/II The Neighbor (stunt assistant) / (stunt double: Alex Essoe) / (stunt double: Melissa Boloña)
 2016 Abattoir (stunt performer)
 2016 Precious Cargo (stunt double: Lydia Hull)
 2016 Outcast (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 ... (stunts)
- Episode #2.5 ... (stunts)
 2016 Don't Breathe (stunt safety)
 2016 My Father Die (stunt double: Candace Smith)
 2016 Ride Along 2 (stunt performer)
 2015 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (stunt performer)
 2015 Invisible Sister (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2015/I Shark Lake (stunt double: Sara Malakul Lane)
 2015 Scream: The TV Series (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Revelations (2015) ... (stunt double: Tracy Middendorf)
 2015/I Vacation (stunt performer)
 2015 Hot Pursuit (stunt performer)
 2015 Salem (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes)
- Book of Shadows (2015) ... (stunt double: Janet Montgomery)
- From Within (2015) ... (stunt double: Janet Montgomery)
 2015 Pitch Perfect 2 (stunt performer)
 2015 Insurgent (stunt performer) / (utility stunts)
 2014 The Walking Dead (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Consumed (2014) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2014 Kristy (stunts - stunt double)
 2014 Ice Cold Killers (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Shattered Dreams (2014) ... (stunt performer)
 2013-2014 Ravenswood (TV Series) (stunt double - 3 episodes)
- Along Came a Spider (2014) ... (stunt double: Remy)
- Scared to Death (2013) ... (stunt double) / (stunt double: Remy)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Corrina Carter

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Coco

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page