No photo available. Represent Shane Kretzmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 666,372 this week

Shane Kretzmann

Shane was born in Minneapolis, MN on Friday, September 13th, 1974 to parents Alex Kretzmann and Cindy Lee VanAlstine. He was put into foster care at age 3 and by age 7 he was adopted, but by age 13 that adoption was terminated and he became a ward of the state. Shane participated in community theatre at a young age and also sang in the church ... See full bio »

So Bad But So Good: Delinquents We Love

From T2 Trainspotting to Rebel Without a Cause, cinema has been home to some lovable mischief-makers and endearing hoodlums. Here's a tribute to some of our favorites.

View more winning delinquents

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shane Kretzmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Homefront
Homefront Biker & Meth Lab Security
(2013)
Grudge Match
Grudge Match UFC Backstage Security
(2013)
NCIS: New Orleans
NCIS: New Orleans Niners MC Second in Command
(2016)
The Big Easy
The Big Easy Punk Rock Party Goer
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2016 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Niners MC Second in Command
- Outlaws (2016) ... Niners MC Second in Command
 2014 True Detective (TV Series)
GB Biker #1
- Who Goes There (2014) ... GB Biker #1 (uncredited)
 2013 Grudge Match
UFC Backstage Security (uncredited)
 2013/I Homefront
Biker & Meth Lab Security (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Jonas Brothers: Pom Poms - Dancing Biker

Official Sites:

|

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was born on a Friday the 13th (September 13, 1974).

Nickname:

Dragon

Contribute to This Page