No photo available. Represent Dewey Bartlett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,848 this week

Dewey Bartlett (1919–1979)

Dewey Bartlett was born on March 28, 1919 in Marietta, Ohio, USA as Dewey Follett Bartlett. He was married to Ann Chilton Smith. He died on March 1, 1979 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 59) in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dewey Bartlett's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Hate Crimes in the Heartland (Documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 The Seventies (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The State of the Union Is Not Good (2015) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Oklahoma Hall of Fame in 1978. See more »

Nickname:

Dynamic Dewey

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page