No photo available. Represent Richard L. Haas III? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 201,788 this week

Richard L. Haas III

Richard L. Haas III was born in Bristol, Connecticut on September 28, 1993. As a kid, he always new in his heart what he wanted to do with his life: tell stories. In Elementary School he began to write his ideas on paper; some fell into the form of short stories and potential novels, but one in particular was a screenplay which will forever remain... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Richard L. Haas III? Add or change photos

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard L. Haas III's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2015 My Senior Moment (Short) (producer)
 2014/V Goodbye (Short) (producer)
 2014 Fatty Issues (Short) (producer)
 2013 He Will Take You (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Clip shown on Ridiculousness: TJ Lavin (2012)

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Richard Haas | Ricky Haas

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had a radio show in college called "That Epic Movie Show" with Robert Miller and Sean McDermott where Seth Swirsky was interviewed. Separate to the show, Richard also interviewed drummer Ryland Steen of Reel Big Fish on air. See more »

Trademark:

Adding various dates of production into the film itself.

Nickname:

Ticky

Message Boards

Discuss Richard L. Haas III on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page