STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 882 this week

Jeff Matthew Glover


American-Born actor Jeffrey Matthew Glover grew up in the suburbs of Chicago, IL. and is the oldest of two children. He was born on Sept 4, 1971 to Jeffrey and Joan Glover. He graduated from Schaumburg high school in 1990 and was the class president. Began pursuing a degree in commercial art / graphic design at Arizona State University and ... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 10 Sep 2012
 
a list of 152 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jeff Matthew Glover.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2014 The Last Punch (filming)
Gino's security
 2014 Dumb and Dumber To (completed)
Orderly
 2014 Kill the Messenger (completed)
CIA Agent
 2014 The Good Lie (completed)
NY-NJ Port Authority Officer Munoz
 2014 Let's Be Cops (completed)
News Reporter
 2014 On Ten (TV Mini-Series)
Dir DANNY(2014)
 2014 Million Dollar Arm
MLB Baseball Scout (uncredited)
 2014 Virtuous
Government agent
 2014 Resurrection (TV Series)
US Soldier
- Torn Apart (2014) ... US Soldier (uncredited)
 2014/I Sabotage
DEA Agent (uncredited)
 2014 The Red Road (TV Series)
Officer Baker
- The Wolf and the Dog (2014) ... Officer Baker
- Arise My Love, Shake Off This Dream (2014) ... Officer Baker
 2014 Endless Love
Principal Moss (uncredited)
 2014 Ride Along
Police Executive (uncredited)
 2014 The Haves and the Have Nots (TV Series)
Doctor / Restaurant patron / Police Officer / ...
- Episode #1.21 (2014) ... Doctor
- Amanda's Revenge (2014) ... Restaurant patron
- Unanswered Calls (2014) ... Hearse driver
- Family Issues (2014) ... Doctor
 2014 Untitled KZK Project (TV Series)
Uncle Mike
- Episode #1.1 ... Uncle Mike
 2013 Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
Ice Skater (uncredited)
 2013 The Originals (TV Series)
Fight Club Nightwalker
- Bloodletting (2013) ... Fight Club Nightwalker (uncredited)
 2013 The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Presidential Cabinet Member (uncredited)
 2013 Last Vegas
Casino Pit Boss (uncredited)
 2013 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Walker
- Isolation (2013) ... Walker (uncredited)
 2013 The Last of Robin Hood
Hotel Guest
 2013 Devious Maids (TV Series)
Businessman
- Setting the Table (2013) ... Businessman
 2013 Anna Nicole (TV Movie)
Paparazzi / Hollywood Party Guest (uncredited)
 2012-2013 Necessary Roughness (TV Series)
Team Security / Football Fan
- Ch-Ch-Changes (2013) ... Team Security (uncredited)
- All the King's Horses (2012) ... Football Fan
 2013 The Kandi Factory (TV Series)
Cardinal in Sweet Tooth video
- Say Yes or Shut It Down (2013) ... Cardinal in Sweet Tooth video
 2013 Scary Movie 5
Lab Tech (uncredited)
 2013 The Game (TV Series)
Restaurant Patron
- The Blueprint: Part 1 (2013) ... Restaurant Patron
 2013 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
Deputy
- Stand by Me (2013) ... Deputy
- Catch Me If You Can (2013) ... Deputy (uncredited)
 2013 Diggy Simmons MOW (TV Movie)
Big City Mover
 2011 Reed Between the Lines (TV Series)
Jeff Glover
- Let's Talk About Talking (2011) ... Jeff Glover
 1996-1997 Savannah (TV Series)
Blackjack Dealer on Riverboat
- I Don't (1997) ... Blackjack Dealer on Riverboat (uncredited)
- It's a Mad, Mad, Boat (1996) ... Blackjack Dealer on Riverboat (uncredited)
- Creep Throat (1996) ... Blackjack Dealer on Riverboat (uncredited)
- From Here to Paternity (1996) ... Blackjack Dealer on Riverboat (uncredited)
- Prince of Lies (1996) ... Blackjack Dealer on Riverboat (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Atlanta Thrashers Scoreboard Intro - actor, ice hockey player

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Atlanta, GA See more »

Nickname:

Dotch

Message Boards

Discuss Jeff Matthew Glover on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page