STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,072 this week

Hannah Hart (IV)


Hannah Hart was born on November 2, 1986 in San Francisco, California, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for I Hart Food (2017), Camp Takota (2014) and Dirty 30 (2016). See full bio »

Elisabeth Moss Reveals Her Favorites Stars and Shows

2017 Emmy nominee Elisabeth Moss ("The Handmaid's Tale") talks to IMDb about her favorite performances and stars, in addition to the actors she's excited to see this year on the red carpet.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 09 Mar 2014
 
a list of 15 people
created 13 Jun 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 02 Sep 2015
 
list image
a list of 233 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hannah Hart's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

I Hart Food
I Hart Food Producer
(2017)
Camp Takota
Camp Takota Allison Henry
(2014)
Dirty 30
Dirty 30 Charlie
(2016)
Vlogbrothers
Vlogbrothers Herself
(2012-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2017 FANtasies (TV Series)
Guest Star
- Paging Dr. Hart (2017) ... Guest Star
 2016 Dirty 30
Charlie
 2015 Oscar's Hotel for Fantastical Creatures (TV Mini-Series)
Queen Bee
- Art Attack (2015) ... Queen Bee
 2014 Rubberhead (TV Movie)
Bride 4 (segment "Absorption")
 2014 16-Bit High School (TV Series)
Maria
- Goombas Are People Too (2014) ... Maria (voice)
- Mega Kid Brings a Blaster to School (2014) ... Maria (voice)
- Excite Biker Gang (2014) ... Maria (voice)
- Worship Kratos or Die (2014) ... Maria (voice)
- Mega Kid Vs Dr. Wirey (2014) ... Maria (voice)
 2014 The Most Popular Girls in School (TV Series)
Mrs. Matthews
- Boobs Boobs Boobs (2014) ... Mrs. Matthews (voice)
- Role Play (2014) ... Mrs. Matthews (voice)
- Parent Teacher Conference (2014) ... Mrs. Matthews (voice)
 2014 Camp Takota
Allison Henry
 2012-2014 Words with Girls (TV Series)
Hannah
- Refusal (2014) ... Hannah
- Mimicry (2012) ... Hannah
- Homophobic (2012) ... Hannah
- Token (2012) ... Hannah
- Gussy (2012) ... Hannah
 2013 Ladies of Rap (TV Series)
Hannah Hart
- Food Foxes (2013) ... Hannah Hart
 2012-2013 MyMusic (TV Series)
Hipster Techno
- The End?! (2013) ... Hipster Techno
- Diabolical Plan (2012) ... Hipster Techno
- New Staff?! (2012) ... Hipster Techno
 2012 The Flipside (TV Series short)
 2012 Red vs. Blue: Season 10 (Video)
Girlie (voice)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hanna Hart | MyHarto

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Nobody is wired wrong, because there is no wrong and right in the way we are.

Trivia:

Best friends with Grace Helbig and Mamrie Hart.

Nickname:

Harto

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page