No photo available. Represent Billynaire Cruz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,208 this week

Billynaire Cruz (I)

Billynaire Cruz was born December 14th, 1984 in Honduras city of La Ceiba but was raised in South Central Los Angeles to mother Isabel Bardales and father Faustino Cruz. Hustling was Billynaire's escape from reality as he dealt with difficult times throughout his childhood. At the young age of seventeen he went through probation, house arrest, and ... See full bio »

Born:

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billynaire Cruz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Brink
The Brink Pakistan shopper
(2015)
Forward Motion
Forward Motion Huskies Football Player
(2014)
Going to America
Going to America Holmes guy
(2014)
Straight Outta Compton
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (78 credits)
 2016 Boone: The Bounty Hunter (completed)
Mexican Townsperson
 2016 White Crows (completed)
Airplane passenger
 2015 The Catcher (Short) (completed)
Office Worker
 2016 Flock of Dudes
Party goer
 2016 Love Addict
Juror
 2016 Tie the Knot
Airport Traveler
 2016 Metropolitan Detective (TV Series)
Bullet
- Great Metropolitan North (2016) ... Bullet
 2016 Cassidy Way
Concert attendee
 2016 Fight to the Finish
Fan
 2015 Damn Foreigners
Inmate (uncredited)
 2015/II A Better Place
Thief
 2015/I The Night Is Young
Party Crasher
 2015 Eden
Soccer fan
 2015 Summer Forever
Dancer
 2015 Other People's Children
Bar patron
 2015 Straight Outta Compton
Bell hop (uncredited)
 2015 The Brink (TV Series)
Pakistan shopper
 2015 A Beautiful Now
Dancer (uncredited)
 2015/II Method (Short)
Student
 2015 American Hikikomori (Short)
Student
 2015/I Silent Screams
Charley
 2015 Guy Thinks He's in a Music Video (Short)
Dancer
 2015 Walter
Funeral guest
 2015 The Beautiful Struggle (TV Series)
Hustle
- The Beautiful Struggle (2015) ... Hustle
 2014 Model Citizen (TV Short)
Restaurant Patron
 2014 Sins of a Call Girl
Officer Cruz
 2014 The Cowboy (Short)
Thug
 2014 Tell
Bell boy (uncredited)
 2014 Horrible Bosses 2
Vancouver Canucks Fan (uncredited)
 2014 Cyber Vice (TV Movie)
FBI AGENT
 2014 Going to America
Holmes guy
 2014 Chop Shop (TV Series)
Bar patron
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Bar patron
 2014 The Purge: Anarchy
Thug (uncredited)
 2014 Helicopter Mom
Bar patron
 2014 Forward Motion (Short)
Huskies Football Player
 2014 Tattoo Nightmares (TV Series)
Vegas Gambler
- Corbin (2014) ... Vegas Gambler
 2013-2014 Unusual Suspects (TV Series documentary)
Csi detective / Paramedic
- Stone Cold Killer (2014) ... Csi detective
- Little Boy Lost (2013) ... Paramedic
 2014 Fkg (Short)
Thug
 2014 Bosch (TV Series)
Gangster
- Chapter One: 'Tis the Season (2014) ... Gangster (uncredited)
 2014 Grand Theft Auto: Give Me Liberty (TV Movie)
Columbian 2
 2013 Coin (Short)
Cafe customer
 2013 Dice City (TV Movie)
Clubber
 2013 iLiving (Short)
Tony Matt
 2013 It's Dark Here
Funeral guest
 2013 Tacos for Lunch (Short)
Pablo
 2013/I The Ladies Room (Short)
Fight Spector
 2013 Valhalla
Bar Patron
 2013 Doctors (TV Series)
Guest
- My Girl (2013) ... Guest (uncredited)
 2013 Zombie Night (TV Movie)
Dead zombie
 2013 Chelsea Lately (TV Series)
Guest
- Episode #7.159 (2013) ... Guest
 2013 100 Latinos Dijeron (TV Series)
 2013 Mystery Diners (TV Series)
Dinner guest
- Three's a Crowd (2013) ... Dinner guest (credit only)
 2013 Super Fun Night (TV Series)
Dancer
- Anything for Love (2013) ... Dancer
 2013 Let's Make a Deal (TV Series)
Contestant
- Episode #5.1 (2013) ... Contestant
 2013 Daemon 9 (Video Game)
Lab worker
 2013 The Arsenio Hall Show (TV Series)
Guest
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Guest
 2013 The Bride (Short)
Wedding Guest
 2013 Hollywood Game Night (TV Series)
Party guest
- That Celebrity Game Show (2013) ... Party guest
 2013/I What If
Gang banger
 2013 Hell's Kitchen (TV Series)
VIP guest red carpet
- Winner Chosen (2013) ... VIP guest red carpet
 2013 The Devil You Know
Buyer
 2013 45 Days
Party guest
 2013 Ray Donovan (TV Series)
Fuerza boxing fan
- The Bag or the Bat (2013) ... Fuerza boxing fan (uncredited)
 2013 Alpha House (Short)
Frat guy
 2013 Little Goat (Short)
Auction Gentleman
 2013 House of Lies (TV Series)
Duke Cheong
- Hostile Takeover (2013) ... Duke Cheong
 2013 Fugitivos De La Ley Los Angeles (TV Series)
Paintball shooter
- Episode #3.10 (2013) ... Paintball shooter
 2013 Birds (Short)
Person getting attack
 2013 The John Kerwin Show (TV Series)
Guest
- Sebastian Saraceno (2013) ... Guest
 2012 Art in the Afternoon (Short)
Art gallery patron
 2012 Letters to a New Life (Short)
Church member
 2012 Cuentamelo con Leslie (TV Series)
Special guest
- Cuidado de los perros (2012) ... Special guest
 2012 The 4 to 9ers (TV Movie)
Food Court Shoppers
 2012 Extremely Dark Knight (Short)
Male clubber
 2012 Caso Cerrado con la Dra. Ana Maria Polo (TV Series)
Brother
- Caso Cerrado Especial #417 (2012) ... Brother (uncredited)
 2000 Young Americans (TV Series)
Bank robber
- Free Will (2000) ... Bank robber
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Billynaire Cruz See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Billynaire Cruz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page