STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,657 this week

Ettore Ewen


Ettore Ewen was born on March 1, 1986 in Tampa, Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for WWE Raw (1993), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and WWE 2k14 (2013). See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 01 Feb 2016
 
a list of 55 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 15 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 75 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ettore Ewen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Big E / Big E Langston
(2012-2017)
WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Big E / Big E Langston
(2012-2017)
WWE 2k14
WWE 2k14 Big E Langston
(2013)
WWE Hell in a Cell
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2017 WWE Battleground (Video)
Big E
 2016 Survivor Series (TV Movie)
Big E
 2016 WWE Hell in a Cell (TV Movie)
Big E
 2016 WWE Clash of Champions (TV Movie)
Big E
 2016 WWE Battleground (TV Movie)
Big E
 2016 Money in the Bank (TV Movie)
Big E
 2016 WWE Extreme Rules (TV Movie)
Big E
 2016 WWE Payback (TV Movie)
Big E
 2016/II Countdown
Big E (uncredited)
 2016 WWE Roadblock (TV Movie)
Big E
 2016 WWE Fastlane (TV Movie)
Big E
 2016 Ride Along (TV Series)
Big E
 2015 Survivor Series (TV Movie)
Big E
 2015 WWE Hell in a Cell (TV Movie)
Big E
 2015 WWE Live from MSG 2015 (TV Movie)
Big E
 2015 Unfiltered with Renee Young (TV Series)
Big E
- Kevin Owens (2015) ... Big E (voice, uncredited)
 2015 WWE Night of Champions (TV Movie)
Big E
 2015 Table for 3 (TV Series)
Big E
- New Day (2015) ... Big E
 2015 WWE Battleground (TV Movie)
Big E
 2015 Swerved (TV Series)
Big E
- Are You Crazy Fox? (2015) ... Big E
 2015 NXT Takeover: Unstoppable (TV Movie)
Big E
 2013-2015 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Big E / Big E Langston
- Episode #4.20 (2015) ... Big E
- Episode #4.8 (2015) ... Big E
- Episode #4.5 (2015) ... Big E
- Episode #4.4 (2015) ... Big E
- Episode #4.3 (2015) ... Big E
 2014 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Big E
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
Big E (voice)
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
Big E Langston (voice)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Big E See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page