STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,660 this week

Julio Castillo (VII)


Julio Castillo was born in New Orleans, Louisiana in 1970. He is of Latin American descent, his mother from Honduras and his father from Nicaragua. He was an accomplished high school athlete and received a partial scholarship to college as a result. He played semi-pro football with the New Orleans Sharks for a year, and serves as a football ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Julio Castillo? Add contact information

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9897 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julio Castillo's work have you seen?

Known For

The Lookalike
The Lookalike Bouncer
(2014)
Famiglia
Famiglia Telly
(2015)
The Legend of Lobo Malo
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2018 Easy Does It (post-production)
Clerk Carlos
 2016 Fairylicious (Short)
Genie the Fairy
 2016 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Store Owner
- Man on Fire (2016) ... Store Owner
 2016/XIV Run (Short)
Detective Hernandez
 2016 Beg (Short)
Member of The Family
 2016 Random Acts (Short)
Tiberious Michaels
 2016 The Legend of Lobo Malo (Short)
Lobo Malo
 2016 Aztec Warrior
Dough Boy
 2016 The Hand 2016 (Short)
Homeless Drunky #1
 2015 Meltdown (Short)
The Bouncer
 2015 Famiglia (Short)
Telly
 2015 The Shylock's Daughter (Short)
Poppy
 2015 Runaway Hearts
Drug Buyer 1
 2015 The D Train
Reunion Classmate (uncredited)
 2014/V The Return (Short)
Manager
 2014 The Lookalike
Bouncer
 2013 2 Guns
Papi's Men (uncredited)
 2013 Escape Plan
Prisoner (uncredited)
 2012 Where Y'At (Hello)
Yat
 2012 Killing Them Softly
Miss Annie (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is married to screenwriter novelist attorney Holli Castillo. See more »

Nickname:

Big Who

Contribute to This Page