No photo available. Represent Michael W. Campbell Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,925,475 this week

Michael W. Campbell Jr.

Born November 22nd, (1985) Michael is well known for his strong acting performances via YouTube, i.e Training Day Monologue and various performances. His approach toward his craft is unique, and timely. Practicing and studying the art of acting day in and night out, He began acting at the early age of 13,performing in church programs. Michael ... See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael W. Campbell Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
  I am Falcon (Short) (announced)
Falcon
 2012 Living It Up (TV Series)
Darrius Jones
- Too Much to Bare Part 2 (2012) ... Darrius Jones
- Too Much to Bare Part 1 (2012) ... Darrius Jones
- The Calm Before the Storm (2012) ... Darrius Jones
- Awkward Moments (2012) ... Darrius Jones
- The Heat of the Moment (2012) ... Darrius Jones
 2012 What Might Have Been (Video short)
Owen
 2012/I Sparkle
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
  I am Falcon (Short) (announced)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  I am Falcon (Short) (announced)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Reality Series: Bosses-guest star - Detroit

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The best fight, is a fight for a better life!

Nickname:

Mike

Contribute to This Page