No photo available. Represent Marco Tomaselli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 623,472 this week

Marco Tomaselli

Born in Florence in 1989, Marco Tomaselli, also know as "Toma", began studying photography at a very early age. Creativity and the desire to improve led him to attend and complete many classes and workshops all around Italy. In 2008 he attended the Academy of Digital Arts in Florence -Cinematography & Visual FX- with the intention of broadening ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marco Tomaselli's work have you seen?

Known For

Footy 101
Footy 101 Cinematographer
My Sister Is So Gay
My Sister Is So Gay Cinematographer
Springsteen & I
Springsteen & I Cinematographer
OverAgain Cinematographer


Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (16 credits)
 2016/II Blind (Short) (post-production)
 2015 Memory of the Moon (Short) (completed)
 2016 OverAgain (Short)
 2016 My Sister Is So Gay (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- No Walls (2016)
- Pillow Talk (2016)
- The Essentials (2016)
 2016 I'm Not, Am I? (Short)
 2015 Footy 101 (TV Series)
 2015/II The Song
 2015 Child of the '70s (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Forgiveness (2015)
- Mama's Jewels (2015)
 2013 Springsteen & I (Documentary) (director of photography - segment "Vania")
 2012 MUBUTV: Insider Video Series (TV Series)
 2012 X Life (Short)
  The Witch Odessa (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (15 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Marco 'Toma' Tomaselli

Did You Know?



Message Boards

Discuss Marco Tomaselli on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page