No photo available. Represent Ulysses S. Grant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,558 this week

Ulysses S. Grant (1822–1885)

Ulysses S. Grant was born on April 27, 1822 in Ohio, USA as Hiram Ulysses Grant. He was married to Julia Dent. He died on July 23, 1885 in New York, New York, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Ohio, USA

Died:

(age 63) in New York, New York, USA

Related News

Excerpt from Fiddlehead
| DailyDead
Hell on Wheels Review: Changing Lanes
| TVfanatic

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 165 people
created 15 Apr 2013
 
a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
list image
a list of 33 people
created 30 Jan 2015
 
a list of 103 people
created 18 Jul 2015
 
a list of 44 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ulysses S. Grant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2013 America's Book of Secrets (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The Ku Klux Klan (2013) ... Himself
 1911 The Last G.A.R. Parade at Rochester, N.Y. (Documentary short)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2005 First Command (TV Series)
Himself
- MacArthur, Marshall, Powell (2005) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Everyone has his superstitions. One of mine has always been when I started to go anywhere, accomplished. See more »

Trivia:

18th President of the United States (March 4, 1869 - March 4, 1877).

Nickname:

U.S. Grant See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Ulysses S. Grant on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page