STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 69 this week

Jacob Tremblay


Jacob Tremblay was born on October 5, 2006 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He is an actor, known for Room (2015), The Smurfs 2 (2013) and Gord's Brother (2015). See full bio »

IMDb's 'X-Men' Guide

Join the evolution! Get ready for X-Men: Apocalypse with IMDb's X-Men Guide. Check out our X-Men galleries, videos, polls, and more!

View the X-Men Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 25 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 24 images
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacob Tremblay's work have you seen?

User Polls

18 wins & 22 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2016 The Book of Henry (completed)
Peter Carpenter
 2016 Burn Your Maps (completed)
Wes
  Wonder (pre-production)
Auggie Pullman
 2016 Shut In
 2016 The Last Man on Earth (TV Series)
Young Tandy
- Pitch Black (2016) ... Young Tandy
 2015 Gord's Brother (Short)
Young Gord
 2015/I Room
Jack
 2014 Santa's Little Ferrets (TV Short)
Todd Collins
 2014 Extraterrestrial
Matty (uncredited)
 2013 Mr. Young (TV Series)
 2013 The Magic Ferret (Short)
Sam
 2013 Motive (TV Series)
Riley Stanwyck
- Undertow (2013) ... Riley Stanwyck
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As stated in his 2016 interview on E!'s Red Carpet for the Golden Globes, his favorite Star Wars character is Poe Dameron, played by Oscar Isaac. See more »

Nickname:

Jake

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Jacob Wins Canadian Screen Award! nologozone
Outstanding performance in Room speedisdeceiving
Busy Jacob Tremblay has four movies in the pipeline nologozone
Oh he is soooo cute!!! djk-930-38279
100% should be up for an Oscar ssbbdude
Not related to John Paul Tremblay Jackawittz128
Discuss Jacob Tremblay on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page