No photo available. Represent Gerard Sullivan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 207,819 this week

Gerard Sullivan

Born in New York on March 5, 1956 in the Fordham section of the Bronx , Gerard had his first taste of acting at the age of six when he played the King in his school play "The King in his Kitchen".after performing in school productions Gerard began doing stand up at the age of 17 on Monday open mike nights at the legendary Catch A Rising Star comedy... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gerard Sullivan? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerard Sullivan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2015 The Ultimate Evil (TV Series)
Jail Guard
 2015 Run All Night
Shawn's Crew (uncredited)
 2014 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Chicago Brass
- All Tapped Out (2014) ... Chicago Brass (uncredited)
 2014 Winter's Tale
Train Conductor (uncredited)
 2013 The Wolf of Wall Street
Miami Cop (uncredited)
 2013 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series)
Nucky's Bodyguard
- White Horse Pike (2013) ... Nucky's Bodyguard (uncredited)
- William Wilson (2013) ... Nucky's Bodyguard
- The North Star (2013) ... Nucky's Bodyguard
- Acres of Diamonds (2013) ... Nucky's Bodyguard
- New York Sour (2013) ... Nucky's Bodyguard
 2013/I Blood Ties
Policeman (uncredited)
 2013 The Following (TV Series)
Maryland State Trooper
- The Curse (2013) ... Maryland State Trooper
 2013 Golden Boy (TV Series)
Detective as self
 2012 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Bad Cop
- Bury the Lede (2012) ... Bad Cop (uncredited)
 2011-2012 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Secret Service Agent / NYPD Emergency Services / Construction Worker / ...
- Scorched Earth (2012) ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
- Mother's Day (2012) ... NYPD Emergency Services
- Whistle Blower (2012) ... Construction Worker
- Moonlighting (2011) ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
 2012 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Marine Staff Sgt
- Blind Alleys (2012) ... Marine Staff Sgt
 1981 So Fine
Student (uncredited)
 1978 What Really Happened to the Class of '65? (TV Series)
Student
- Class Renegade (1978) ... Student (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jerry

Message Boards

Discuss Gerard Sullivan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page