No photo available. Represent Emmalyn Estrada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,218 this week

Emmalyn Estrada

Emmalyn Estrada was born on April 5, 1992 in Surrey, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress, known for The Wishing Tree (2012), Forever 16 (2013) and Bates Motel (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Atomic Blonde

Superheroes, swimsuits, and female assassins await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Emmalyn Estrada on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2627 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 255 people
created 12 Apr 2012
 
a list of 214 people
created 03 Mar 2014
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 809 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emmalyn Estrada's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wishing Tree
The Wishing Tree Juliet Espinoza
(2012)
Forever 16
Forever 16 Trisha
(2013)
Bates Motel
Bates Motel Hayden
(2013)
Teens Wanna Know
Teens Wanna Know Herself - Guest
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2013 Forever 16 (TV Movie)
Trisha
 2013 Bates Motel (TV Series)
Hayden
- Midnight (2013) ... Hayden
- A Boy and His Dog (2013) ... Hayden
- Nice Town You Picked, Norma... (2013) ... Hayden
- First You Dream, Then You Die (2013) ... Hayden
 2012 The Wishing Tree (TV Movie)
Juliet Espinoza
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Teens Wanna Know (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

G.R.L.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Elise Estrada. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page