STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,543 this week

Claire Julien (II)


Claire Julien was born on January 11, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Claire Alys Pfister. She is an actress, known for The Dark Knight Rises (2012), The Bling Ring (2013) and Le grand journal de Canal+ (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Claire Julien? Add or change photos

"Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street" Wins WGA Award

Congratulations to the writing team behind Amazon Original Series "Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street," winner of the 2016 Writers Guild Award for Outstanding Children's Script.

See the full list of winners

Related News

DVD Review - The Bling Ring (2013)
| Flickeringmyth
The Bling Ring DVD Review
| The Hollywood News

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 24 Nov 2013
 
A
a list of 63 people
created 21 Jun 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 29 Jun 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 21 Sep 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claire Julien's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
 2013 Made in Hollywood (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #8.32 (2013) ... Herself
 2013 Le grand journal de Canal+ (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode dated 17 May 2013 (2013) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claire Pfister

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Oscar wining cinematographer, Wally Pfister.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Check out the new Facebook page for Claire Julien tomrhodes2
She has to be taller than 5'3' iamtannerclark
Bobby Hill brian-g-orach
Discuss Claire Julien on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page