No photo available. Represent Samantha Kelly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,470 this week

Samantha Kelly (VIII)

Samantha was born October 27 1992 in Milton ON. Samantha is a dancer, singer and actress and enjoys working in both film and theatre. She studied for a Bachelors degree at Trent University in Sociology and Theatre. Currently working in the Canadian film industry, she is an up and coming young actress. She is known for Karma's A B*tch (2013/2014), ... See full bio »

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samantha Kelly's work have you seen?

Known For

Last Day of Summer
(2009)
Clinch
Clinch Hannah
(2014)
Mars Is Laughing at Us
Mars Is Laughing at Us Protester / Party Guest
(2014)
Bad Therapy
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2014 Clinch (Short)
Hannah
 2013-2014 Karma's a B*tch! (TV Series)
Bully / Hannah Jordon
- Homecoming Queen (2014) ... Bully
- In the Cross Hairs (2013) ... Hannah Jordon
 2014 Mars Is Laughing at Us (Short)
Protester / Party Guest
 2013 All I Need
Melissa
 2013 Bad Therapy (Short)
Erin
 2011 Vision MMA Presents: Fight for Our Future (TV Movie)
Pillow Fighter
 2009 Last Day of Summer
Customer
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Video for Lights- Timing is Everything- Dancer

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sam Kelly

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page