STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,899 this week

Joelle Coutinho


Joelle Coutinho was born on June 5th, 1987 in Hastings, East Sussex, England as Joelle Marie Coutinho. She spent most of her early childhood living in Zimbabwe Africa eventually returning to the UK permanently. She is of English, Irish, Welsh, Portuguese and Maltese descent. Joelle became involved with acting as a teenager taking up classes in ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joelle Coutinho? Add contact information

Watch Willem Dafoe IMDb Himself

Funny Or Die takes Oscar nominee Willem Dafoe through credits from his colorful career, with revealing behind-the-scenes stories. Watch the first episode of our new series "IMDb Me."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 548 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 101 people
created 14 Sep 2014
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joelle Coutinho's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tut
Tut Merwi
(2015)
Recovery
Recovery Helen
(2015)
Plebs
Plebs Vet
(2013)
Promise
Promise Tessa
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2015 Tut (TV Mini-Series)
Merwi
- Part Two: Betrayal (2015) ... Merwi
 2015/II Promise (Short)
Tessa
 2015/VI Recovery (Short)
Helen
 2015 De(Con)Struction of Love (Short)
 2013 Fright Night 2 (Video)
French Girl
 2013 Plebs (TV Series)
Vet
- The Herpes Cat (2013) ... Vet
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her mother is actress Petula Portell who performed in "Dr Jekyll & Sister Hyde", (The Hammer Collection), released in 1971, in which she portrayed Petra.

Nickname:

Joey

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page