STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,278 this week

Jong-Un Kim (II)


Jong-Un Kim was born on January 8, 1984 in Pyongyang, North Korea. He is known for his work on Dennis Rodman's Big Bang in PyongYang (2015), Dispatches (1987) and Vice (2013). He has been married to Sol-Ju Ri since 2009. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb LIVE After the Emmys 2017 Full Show

Catch up on all the biggest news and winners from the 2017 Emmy Awards with the entire live-streaming after-show, hosted by Dave Karger and Drew Dorsey.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 72 people
created 09 Dec 2010
 
a list of 802 people
created 03 May 2015
 
a list of 3493 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 97 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jong-Un Kim's work have you seen?

Known For

Dispatches
Dispatches Himself
(2013)
Vice
Vice Himself
(2013)
Die Story
Die Story Himself
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2017 The Michael Knowles Show (TV Series) (referenced in speech or dialogue - 1 episode)
- Feminism: A Well-Heeled Farce (2017) ... (referenced in speech or dialogue)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2017 Die Story (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2015 What on Earth? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- North Korea Is Burning (2015) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2015 Dennis Rodman's Big Bang in PyongYang (Documentary)
Himself
 2013 Dispatches (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2013 Vice (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Basketball Diplomacy (2013) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
 2017 The Ben Shapiro Show (TV Series)
Himself
- The Culture Wars (2017) ... Himself
 2017 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 6 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 5 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 29 August 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 11 August 2017 (2017) ... Himself
 2017 News at Ten (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 August 2017 (2017) ... Himself
 2017 Sky News: Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 July 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 26 April 2017 (2017) ... Himself
 2017 Panorama (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Trump's First 100 Days (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2017 Have I Got News for You (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #53.1 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2015 Kim Jong Un: The Unauthorized Biography (Documentary)
Himself (as Kim Jong Un)
 2015 Conspiracy (TV Series documentary)
Himself - North Korean Leader
- The Hollywood Files (2015) ... Himself - North Korean Leader (uncredited)
 2014 Frontline (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Secret State of North Korea (2014) ... Himself
 2013 Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.8 (2013) ... Himself
 2012 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #20.113 (2012) ... Himself
 2010 NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 April 2010 (2010) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 55 Articles | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kim Jong-un | Kim Jong Un

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The industrial revolution in the new century is, in essence, a scientific and technological revolution, and breaking through the cutting edge is a shortcut to the building of an economic giant. See more »

Trivia:

One of Time Magazine's 100 Most Influential People in the World. [April 2014]. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page