No photo available. Represent Maria Tardif? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,746,505 this week

Maria Tardif

Maria Tardif was born on December 2, 1988 in South America. She is known for her work on Horror Movie: The Movie (2012) and Safe Haven: A Zombie Movie (2011). See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Tardif's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2012 Horror Movie: The Movie (Short)
Sarah
 2011 Safe Haven: A Zombie Movie
Geisha Zombie
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 2011 Safe Haven: A Zombie Movie (special effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 2011 Safe Haven: A Zombie Movie (makeup artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2011 Safe Haven: A Zombie Movie (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maria Porto
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ms Tardif runs and operates the popular project BroadwaysignsNYC a deaf awareness project on Broadway.

Nickname:

Batatinha

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page