No photo available. Represent L. Tom Perry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,632,913 this week

L. Tom Perry (II) (1922–2015)

L. Tom Perry was born on August 5, 1922 in Logan, Utah, USA as Lowell Tom Perry. He was married to Barbara Taylor Dayton and Virginia Clare Lee. He died on May 30, 2015 in Salt Lake City, Utah. See full bio »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of L. Tom Perry's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 Special Witnesses of Christ (Video)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: L. Tom Perry, "Living With Enthusiasm" Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1996. ISBN: 1573451363.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The almost universal gift everyone can develop is the creation of a pleasant disposition, an even temperament.

Trivia:

He was one of the Quorum of the Twelve Apostles, the governing body of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints. See more »

Nickname:

Stretch

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page