No photo available. Represent Damian A. Dziura Sr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 542,560 this week

Damian A. Dziura Sr.

Damian Aaron Dziura Sr. was born on April 29th in 1979 of mostly Polish Descent, as well as German and Irish. He was born in Somerville, New Jersey to Edward Joseph Michael Dziura and Vallerie Jay Dziura (maiden name Brockie). Damian has two older half sisters named Rachael and Tiffany. He moved at least twelve times as a child before finally ... See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damian A. Dziura Sr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

My Friends
My Friends Perro
(2012)
Moonshine Kingdom
(2013)
Paul's Payne
Paul's Payne Infurnal
(2012)
Man in a Box
Man in a Box Bones
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2014 Man in a Box
Bones
 2013 Moonshine Kingdom
Lucas
 2013/I Paranoia
Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2012 My Friends
Perro
 2012 Paul's Payne (Short)
Infurnal
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Three of his idols include Ron Pearlman, Clint Eastwood, and Angelina Jolie. See more »

Trademark:

Evil, mean facial expressions See more »

Nickname:

D-Man See more »

Contribute to This Page