STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,846 this week

Paul Black (VIII)


Canadian actor Paul Black was born January 24, 1992. He attended Vancouver Film School, where he studied acting shortly after graduating high school. He was then scouted by a Hollywood agent while performing on a stage in Seattle, WA, who later brought him to Los Angeles to work. He is known for roles such as Ian Palmer in Unlike Me and Mark Sotka... See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Black's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2016 Hail, Caesar! (post-production)
Bike Messenger
 2015 Lab Rats (TV Series)
Bionic Bro
- Bionic Action Heroes Part 2 (2015) ... Bionic Bro
 2014 Benched (TV Series)
Spaulding(2014)
- Shark, Actually (2014) ... Spaulding(2014)
 2014 Happyland (TV Series)
Ansel
- Leave of Absence (2014) ... Ansel
- Price of Admission (2014) ... Ansel (uncredited)
 2014 True Blood (TV Series)
Pams Treat
- Fire in the Hole (2014) ... Pams Treat (uncredited)
 2014 Bones (TV Series)
Tyler
- The Drama in the Queen (2014) ... Tyler
 2013 Futurescape with James Woods (TV Series documentary)
Evan
- Cheating Time (2013) ... Evan
 2013 Hello Ross! (TV Series)
Paul Black
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Paul Black
 2013 Tattoo Nightmares (TV Series)
Football Star
- Zac (2013) ... Football Star
 2013 America's Court with Judge Ross (TV Series)
Jake Riggins
- Play It Loud/Killer App (2013) ... Jake Riggins
 2012 Reality Show (TV Series)
Womenizer
- Manipulation (2012) ... Womenizer
 2012 1000 Ways to Die (TV Series)
James Redneck
- Death, the Final Frontier (2012) ... James Redneck (uncredited)
 2012 Unusual Suspects (TV Series)
Mark Sotka
- Death of an Angel (2012) ... Mark Sotka
 2011 Unlike Me (Short)
Ian Palmer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013-2014 The Talk (TV Series)
Paul Black / Ryan Reynolds / Paul Hunk Black
- Big Brother House (2014) ... Paul Black / Ryan Reynolds
- Episode #4.36 (2013) ... Paul Hunk Black

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul James Black

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Paul was born in Chang Mai, Thailand, he grew up in British Columbia, Canada and now lives in Los Angeles, California. He attended five schools in six years and says that the diversity in his life has helped him tremendously with his craft in acting. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Paul Black on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page