No photo available. Represent Timothy Collins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,926 this week

Timothy Collins (II)

Timothy Collins was born on October 10, 1988 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Timothy G. Collins. He is a director and writer, known for Blackout (2017), Maelstrom (2018) and Kiss of Death (2015). See full bio »

John Cho Addresses Quentin Tarantino Star Trek Rumors

John Cho shares his thoughts on working with Quentin Tarantino on Star Trek and allows Kevin Smith a peek into how J.J. Abrams achieved some of the special effects on the first two movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timothy Collins's work have you seen?
81 wins & 39 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Blackout
Blackout Director
(2017)
Maelstrom
Maelstrom Director
(2018)
Kiss of Death
Kiss of Death Director
(2015)
Dreamspace
Dreamspace Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2018 Maelstrom (Short) (post-production)
 2017/IX Blackout (Short)
 2015 Kiss of Death (Short)
 2014/V The Last One (Short)
 2014 Fresh Meat (Short)
 2013/III Voices (Short)
 2013 Distortion (Short)
 2011 Dreamspace (Short)
 2008/III The Intruder (Short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tim Collins
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page