No photo available. Represent José García Ruiz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 353,771 this week

José García Ruiz

José García Ruiz was born on June 28, 1978 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is an actor, known for Bujías y Manías (2005), Remake Breaking Bad (2011) and Gonzalo y el rancior (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent José García Ruiz? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of José García Ruiz.

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2014 Asmodexia (post-production)
Junkie
 2014 Losers (completed)
Recepcionista
 2013 Scalletti: Girona Connection (TV Mini-Series) (completed)
Palomero
 2014 Kubala, Moreno i Manchón (TV Series)
Diego
- Justos i pecadors (2014) ... Diego
 2014 En el aire con Andreu Buenafuente (TV Series)
Julián Fran
- Episode dated 7 April 2014 (2014) ... Julián Fran (uncredited)
- Sin Red (2014) ... Julián Fran (uncredited)
 2013-2014 Polònia (TV Series)
Prisioner / Carterista / Anónim / ...
- Episode #9.19 (2014) ... Carterista (uncredited)
- Episode #9.8 (2013) ... Anónim (uncredited)
- Episode #9.6 (2013) ... Various Characters (uncredited)
- Episode #9.4 (2013) ... Pacient psiquiàtric (uncredited)
- Episode #9.3 (2013) ... Student (uncredited)
 2013 Mientras ellos (TV Mini-Series)
Carlos
- Mucho que aprender (2013) ... Carlos
- Mon Chéri (2013) ... Carlos
- Empezar de cero (2013) ... Carlos
 2013 Barcelona 92
David
 2013 Crackòvia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #6.23 (2013) ... Various Characters (uncredited)
 2012 Only When I Have Nothing to Eat (Short)
Thief One
 2012 Vornoff, Behind the Locked Door
Sex Predator
 2012 Tabula Rasa (TV Series)
Terrorista 1
 2011 Mahoney tiene una cita (Short)
Gollum
 2011 Gonzalo y el rancior (Short)
Rancior
 2011 Remake Breaking Bad (Video short)
Cop / Junkie
 2011 Boing! (Short)
 2011 Buenas noches, mamá (Short)
Lalo
 2010 Free Acid (Short)
Alvarito
 2010 ¡Fernández! (Short)
García hijo
 2005 Bujías y Manías (Short)
Bujías
 2000 Abéñula (Short)
Brother
 1998 Torrente, el brazo tonto de la ley
Waiter (uncredited)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Peque

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss José García Ruiz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page