No photo available. Represent Michael Tingley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 38,055 this week

Michael Tingley (I)

Michael Tingley was born on November 12, 1986 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA as Michael Thomas Bellinghiere Tingley. He is known for his work on Life of a King (2013), Une Libération (2014) and Mercenaries (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Tingley? Add or change photos

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Tingley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (21 credits)
 2016 The Night Stalker (best boy electric) (post-production)
 2015 The Sound of Magic (gaffer) (completed)
 2015 Dean (best boy electric) (post-production)
 2015 Dirty (best boy) (completed)
 2015 Shitty Boyfriends (TV Series) (gaffer - 5 episodes)
- Friends First (2015) ... (gaffer)
- Know Your Limitations (2015) ... (gaffer)
- The Moment Bless Him (2015) ... (gaffer)
- Love at First Sight (2015) ... (gaffer)
- Better Off Alone (2015) ... (gaffer - 2015)
 2015 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series) (gaffer - 4 episodes)
- Why the Devil Is Super Hot (2015) ... (gaffer)
- The Second Best of Everything (2015) ... (gaffer)
- How to Get to Hell (2015) ... (gaffer)
- CollegeHumor Goes to Hell (2015) ... (gaffer)
 2015 Summer Forever (electrician)
 2015 Kiss Kiss Fingerbang (Short) (best boy electric)
 2015 Digging for Fire (best boy electric)
 2014 Mentor (TV Short) (key grip)
 2014 Une Libération (Short) (key grip)
 2014 Mercenaries (best boy electric)
 2014 Black Beauty Breed (Documentary) (gaffer)
 2014 Isa (TV Movie) (electrician)
 2014 Mantus (key grip)
 2013 Life of a King (electrician)
 2013 Cold Dead Hand with Jim Carrey (Video short) (electrician)
 2013 The Postal Service Auditions (Video short) (grip)
 2013 Inside the Box (Short) (electrician)
 2013 The First Hope (Short) (grip)
 2012 K-Town (TV Series) (swing - 1 episode)
- The Rounds of Partying (2012) ... (swing)
Show Show Sound department (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Tingley


6' 1" (1.85 m)

Did You Know?



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Michael Tingley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page