No photo available. Represent Wendy Tabusalla? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,477,079 this week

Wendy Tabusalla

Wendy Tabusalla was born on February 7, 1989. She is an actress, known for Paraiso (2012), Pinoy Big Brother (2005) and Ang huling henya (2013). See full bio »

Born:

Emmy Stars Reveal Their Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb Special Correspondent Drew Dorsey talked to some of TV's biggest stars on the 2017 Emmys red carpet and learned about their favorite performers and shows they've recently binge-watched.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wendy Tabusalla's work have you seen?

Known For

Paraiso
Paraiso Alice
(2012-2013)
Pinoy Big Brother
Pinoy Big Brother Herself - Housemate / Team High Voltage / Herself - Ex-Housemate
(2011-2012)
Ang huling henya
Ang huling henya Model at Club Ramp
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2012 Pinoy Big Brother Teen Edition (TV Series)
Herself - Presenter
- BFF at the Big Night (2012) ... Herself - Presenter
 2011-2012 Pinoy Big Brother (TV Series)
Herself - Housemate / Team High Voltage / Herself - Ex-Housemate
- The Big Night at the Grandstand (2012) ... Herself - Ex-Housemate
- The Last Stand Before the Big Night (2012) ... Herself - Ex-Housemate
- Bianca Interviews Carlo, Deniesse and Wendy (2012) ... Herself - Ex-Housemate (as Wendy)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wendy Tabusala | Wendy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page