STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,229 this week

Jason Boyle (II)


Jason Boyle was born on July 23,1975 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. He is the youngest of three boys, born to Richard and Karen Boyle. Richard was drafted to Vietnam and served 35 years in the Philly Fire Department after his return from war. Karen worked over 30 years as a secretary at Local 22, the Philadelphia Firefighter Union. Jason started ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jason Boyle? Add contact information

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Jason Boyle on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9669 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Boyle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Seven Seconds
Seven Seconds Juror #3
(2017)
Bull
Bull Juror Peter
(2016)
Grave Secrets
Grave Secrets Ed Kratzert
(2016)
Boardwalk Empire
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2017 The Listing
Chris
 2017 Hindrance (Short)
Richie
 2017 The Feel (Short)
Tom
 2017 Seven Seconds (TV Series)
Juror #3
- Episode #1.10 ... Juror #3
- Episode #1.9 ... Juror #3
 2016 Grave Secrets (TV Series)
Ed Kratzert
 2016 Bull (TV Series)
Juror Peter
- Never Saw the Sign (2016) ... Juror Peter
 2016 The Cartographer (Short)
Hank
 2016 The Arc
Police Officer
 2015 Revelation Blue: Prisoner of Hope
Willis Hollingberry
 2014 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series)
Danny
- Friendless Child (2014) ... Danny
 2014 Shadow of Blood
Lieutenant Greg Lewis
 2014 A Dark Place Inside
Man Fishing
 2014 A Convenient Truth
Man #2
 2013 Tides (Short)
Jack
 2013 Things We Don't Know (Short)
Ron
 2013 Good Brutha Bad Brutha
Detective Burns
 2013 School of Hard Knocks (Video)
Officer
 2013 Brotherhood of Silver (TV Series)
FBI Agent
- Flavor of Blood (2013) ... FBI Agent
 2013 Do No Harm (TV Series)
Orderly
- Pilot (2013) ... Orderly (uncredited)
 2013 Women's Playground
Officer 2
 2012 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Parent
- Father Dearest (2012) ... Parent
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jay Boyle

Contribute to This Page