STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 627,664 this week

Alex Z. Reynaud


Alex Z. Reynaud born in Mexico on July 14, 1986. He studied at Universidad Iberoamericana and graduated with honors earning a BA in Media Communication, specializing in Filmmaking and Cinematography. He currently (2013) lives in Mexico. He has experience in feature film, commercials, music videos and documentaries as well. He mainly works in ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alex Z. Reynaud? Add contact information

"No Small Parts": 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role as a crack-addicted mother in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more Oscars videos

Alex Z. Reynaud on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Z. Reynaud's work have you seen?

Known For

Guest
Guest Cinematographer
(2016)
8 Arañas
8 Arañas Cinematographer
(2014)
Artworkers
Artworkers Cinematographer
(2015)
Sleep Over
Sleep Over Cinematographer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (10 credits)
 2016/II Guest (Documentary) (post-production)
 2015 Piece Together (Short) (completed)
 2015 Take my hand (Short) (completed)
 2016 Sleep Over (Short)
 2015 Artworkers (Documentary short)
 2014 8 Arañas (Short)
 2014 La Película (Documentary short)
 2012 El capitán (Short)
 2011 El café (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2016 CYU (Short) (gaffer)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2011 No pasa Nada (Short) (as Alejandro Zamora, original music by)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alejandro Zamora Reynaud | Alejandro Zamora

Contribute to This Page