No photo available. Represent Palak Muchhal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,852 this week

Palak Muchhal

Palak Muchhal was born on 30 March 1992 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. Her parents, Rajkumar Muchhal and Amita Muchhal, comes from middle class family. She started singing since age of four. In 1999 she spent a week singing door-to-door to collect funds for Kargil war soldiers. Since March 2000, she and her younger brother Palash Muchhal are ... See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Palak Muchhal's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Kick
Kick Music Department
2014
Aashiqui 2
Aashiqui 2 Music Department
2013

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2016 Rustom (performer: "Dekha Hazaaro Dafaa") (filming)
 2016/I Traffic (performer: "Keh Bhi De", "Kuch Der")
 2016 Ki & Ka (performer: "Kabir Most Wanted Munda")
 2016 Sanam Re (performer: "Hua Hain Aaj Pehli Baar")
 2016 Sanam Teri Kasam (performer: "Sanam Teri Kasam", "Sanam Teri Kasam" (Reprise))
 2015 Size Zero (performer: "Kannaalam")
 2015 Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (performer: "Prem Ratan Dhan Payo", "Jab Tum Chalo", "Aaj Unse Kehna Hai")
 2015/V Hero (performer: "O Khuda")
 2015 Bajrangi Bhaijaan (performer: "Chicken Song")
 2015 Baahubali: The Beginning (performer: "Panchhi Bole" (Hindi))
 2015 Phir Se... (performer: "Tum Ho")
 2015 Khamoshiyan (performer: "Baatein Ye Kabhi Na" (Female))
 2014 Kick (performer: "Jumme Ki Raat")
 2013 Policegiri (performer: "Chura Ke Leja")
Show Show Music department (11 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Palak Mucchal
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mumbai, India

Message Boards

Discuss Palak Muchhal on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page