STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 162,910 this week

Ian Stylezz


Ian Stylezz was born on August 24, 1974 in Charleston, South Carolina, USA as Earl W. Ravenell. He is an actor and director, known for King Street Gentlemen (2013), Chocolit Rain (2014) and Reckless (2014). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian Stylezz's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2014 Revenged (TV Mini-Series)
Chad Lewis
 2014 Situations (TV Mini-Series)
Malcolm Davis
 2014 The Legend of Michael Backer (Short)
Artie
 2014 Dark Nights (TV Mini-Series)
Reverened Tommy Smith
- Voices (2014) ... Reverened Tommy Smith
 2014 Reckless (TV Series)
Juror #2
 2012 Conceided (TV Mini-Series)
Dalvin Lee
 2012 Insecure Proof
Jermaine
 2011-2012 Army Wives (TV Series)
First Sergeant Cobbs / First Seargeant Cobbs
- Casualties (2012) ... First Sergeant Cobbs
- Viral (2012) ... First Sergeant Cobbs
- Farewell to Arms (2011) ... First Sergeant Cobbs
- Firefight (2011) ... First Sergeant Cobbs
- Supporting Arms (2011) ... First Sergeant Cobbs
 2011 Homeland (TV Series)
Military Police
- Pilot (2011) ... Military Police (uncredited)
 2011 Necessary Roughness (TV Series)
Football Player / T.K. Friend
- Pilot (2011) ... Football Player / T.K. Friend
 2009 Always and Forever (TV Movie)
Pier Salesman (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2014 Caught Red Handed (Short)
 2014 Chocolit Rain (TV Movie)
 2013 King Street Gentlemen (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
 2014 Chocolit Rain (TV Movie)
 2013 King Street Gentlemen (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2014 Caught Red Handed (Short)
 2013 King Street Gentlemen (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2014 Chocolit Rain (TV Movie) (producer)
 2013 King Street Gentlemen (Short) (executive producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Duke

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Ian Stylezz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page