STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,308 this week

Cabrenna H Burks


Born Cabrenna La-Pay Howard married Rodney Jay Burks on March 1, 2001. She is the mother of 4 Children. 3 Boys and 1 Girl. She was born and raised in Charlotte, NC to Benjamin Franklin Howard and the late Carolyn Howard-La'Tulas. She attended West Charlotte Senior High School in Charlotte, ND where she graduated June 1990. She then attended ... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Cabrenna H Burks on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cabrenna H Burks.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2014 Box Brown (post-production)
Plantation Soul
 2014 Tales of the Supernatural (Video)
Worshipper
 2013 Stand Your Ground
Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
 2013 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)
Diner Patron
- Pilot (2013) ... Diner Patron (uncredited)
 2013 10 Rules for Sleeping Around
Party Girl (uncredited)
 2013 The Conjuring
College Student (uncredited)
 2013/I Jimmy
Baptism Supporter (uncredited)
 2013 Banshee (TV Series)
Crippled Woman
- Meet the New Boss (2013) ... Crippled Woman (uncredited)
 2012 Parental Guidance
Preschooler Parent (uncredited)
 2012/I Flight
Hospital Patient Visitor (uncredited)
 2012 Let It Shine (TV Movie)
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
 2012 Eastbound & Downton (Short)
Baseball Fan
 2012 Good Deeds
Woman on Street (uncredited)
 2011 For Better or Worse (TV Series)
Salon Patron
- To Believe or Not to Believe (2011) ... Salon Patron (uncredited)
- For Richer or Poorer (2011) ... Salon Patron (uncredited)
- Speak Now (2011) ... Salon Patron (uncredited)
 2011 Homeland (TV Series)
Patron / Demonstrator
- The Vest (2011) ... Patron / Demonstrator (uncredited)
 2011 It's Supernatural (TV Series)
Worshipper
- Truth Seekers (2011) ... Worshipper (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cabrenna Howard Burks

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born & raised in Charlotte, North Carolina in 1972. See more »

Nickname:

Brenna See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Cabrenna H Burks on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page