STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 3,518 this week

Daniel Zovatto


Daniel Zovatto is a Costa Rican actor. Born 28 June, 1991 in San José, Costa Rica, Zovatto moved to New York City, initially pursuing a career in theater. He was later cast in the short film The Return (2012). He then moved to Los Angeles, where he made his feature film debut in the horror movie Beneath (2013), and made his television debut in a ... See full bio »

Watch Willem Dafoe IMDb Himself

Funny Or Die takes Oscar nominee Willem Dafoe through credits from his colorful career, with revealing behind-the-scenes stories. Watch the first episode of our new series "IMDb Me."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 5 images
updated 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 8 images
updated 19 Jan 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 1 day ago
 
a list of 5000 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 69 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Zovatto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Don't Breathe
(2016)
It Follows
It Follows Greg Hannigan
(2014)
Laggies
Laggies Junior
(2014)
Lady Bird
Lady Bird Jonah Ruiz
(2017)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (8 credits)
 2018 Vandal (post-production)
Nick 'Damage' Cruz
 2017 Lady Bird
Jonah Ruiz
 2017 Newness
Oren
 2016 Don't Breathe
Money
 2014 It Follows
Greg Hannigan
 2014 Laggies
Junior
 2013/I Innocence
Neils Hirsch
 2013/I Beneath
Johnny
Show Show Actor: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Daniel Blanco

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Contribute to This Page