Brian Chasey was born on June 18, 1981 in Somers Point, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Dead Man Down (2013), The Family Fang (2015) and 5 Flights Up (2014). See full bio »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Chasey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dead Man Down
Dead Man Down Location Management
(2013)
The Family Fang
The Family Fang Location Management
(2015)
5 Flights Up
5 Flights Up Location Management
(2014)
Meadowland
Meadowland Location Management
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (16 credits)
 2015 The Family Fang (Location Assistant)
 2015 Meadowland (Location Scout)
 2014-2015 The Following (TV Series) (location assistant - 2 episodes)
- Flesh & Blood (2015) ... (location assistant)
- Teacher's Pet (2014) ... (location assistant)
  The Blacklist (TV Series) (Location Assistant - 4 episodes, 2015) (location assistant - 1 episode, 2015)
- The Deer Hunter (No. 93) (2015) ... (location assistant)
- The Kenyon Family (No. 71) (2015) ... (Location Assistant)
- Ruslan Denisov (No. 67) (2015) ... (Location Assistant)
- Luther Braxton (No. 21): Conclusion (2015) ... (Location Assistant)
- Luther Braxton (No. 21) (2015) ... (Location Assistant)
 2014-2015 My Crazy Love (TV Series) (location scout - 10 episodes)
- Chanel and Jessica (2015) ... (location scout)
- Andrea and Calvin (2014) ... (location scout)
- Jenny and Alex (2014) ... (location scout)
- Jasmine and Cheryl (2014) ... (location scout)
- Leigh Ann and Kara (2014) ... (location scout)
 2015 Members Only (TV Movie) (location assistant)
 2014 Madam Secretary (TV Series) (location assistant - 1 episode)
- Game On (2014) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
 2014 Making a Scene with James Franco (TV Series short) (locations scout)
 2014 The Leftovers (TV Series) (location assistant - 9 episodes)
- The Prodigal Son Returns (2014) ... (location assistant)
- The Garveys at Their Best (2014) ... (location assistant)
- Cairo (2014) ... (location assistant)
- Solace for Tired Feet (2014) ... (location assistant)
- Guest (2014) ... (location assistant)
 2014 5 Flights Up (location assistant)
  The World Wars (TV Mini-Series) (Location Assistant - 3 episodes, 2014) (location assistant - 1 episode, 2014)
- Never Surrender (2014) ... (Location Assistant)
- A Rising Threat (2014) ... (Location Assistant) / (location assistant)
- Trial by Fire (2014) ... (Location Assistant)
 2014 Crazy for Your Love (Short) (location scout)
 2013 Do No Harm (TV Series) (location assistant - 12 episodes)
- This Is How It Ends (2013) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
- You Made Me Do This (2013) ... (location assistant)
- But I'm Allergic to Cats (2013) ... (location assistant)
- Mine (2013) ... (location assistant)
- Circadian Rhythms (2013) ... (location assistant)
 2013 Dead Man Down (location assistant)
 2012/I Turning Point (location manager)
 2011 Purebreds & Mutts (Short) (location manager)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

ChaseB.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page